Sale!

Free Shipping 100PCS/Lot FTTH ESC250D SC APC and SC UPC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH SM Optic Fast Connector

0
Add to compare
SKU: 32996802987 Category:

$114.66$151.20

SC APCSC UPC
Clear

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss No more than 0.5dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Optical Characteristics

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.3

Specification: Free Shipping 100PCS/Lot FTTH ESC250D SC APC and SC UPC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH SM Optic Fast Connector

Brand Name

Joinwit

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Item Length

1m

Size

20cmx20cmx20cm

Compatible

TP-link

Model Number

SC/APC Fast Connector

Storage Temperature

25 ~+85

Repeatability

<=0.5dB

Mode

single mode, multimode

Diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others

Durability

500 Times

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Vendor Information

  • Vendor:
  • No ratings found yet!
0
Add to compare
100% All Aluminium alloy Luggage Hardside Rolling Trolley Luggage travel Suitcase 20 Carry on Luggage 25 29 Checked Luggage

100% All Aluminium alloy Luggage Hardside Rolling Trolley Luggage travel Suitcase 20 Carry on Luggage 25 29 Checked Luggage

Sold by Online shopping TrustEdg is the Best buy & selling point for you!!!
$312.00$447.00
0
Add to compare
Ci’e Free Shipping Handmade men’s Square Toe Double Monk Straps Leather Goodyear Welt  Craft  Shoe Color Deep Wine/Black No.MS50

Ci’e Free Shipping Handmade men’s Square Toe Double Monk Straps Leather Goodyear Welt Craft Shoe Color Deep Wine/Black No.MS50

Sold by Online shopping TrustEdg is the Best buy & selling point for you!!!
0
Add to compare
TRAVEL TALE Fashion 16″20″ carry on luggage genuine leather spinner cabin trolley suitcase with wheels

TRAVEL TALE Fashion 16″20″ carry on luggage genuine leather spinner cabin trolley suitcase with wheels

Sold by Online shopping TrustEdg is the Best buy & selling point for you!!!
$282.23$300.33
0
Add to compare
Baby Monitor WiFi Cry Alarm IP Camera WiFi Video Nanny Cam Baby Camera Night Vision Wireless video Surveillance CCTV Camera 2MP

Baby Monitor WiFi Cry Alarm IP Camera WiFi Video Nanny Cam Baby Camera Night Vision Wireless video Surveillance CCTV Camera 2MP

Sold by Online shopping TrustEdg is the Best buy & selling point for you!!!

You may also like…

Online shopping TrustEdg is the Best buy & selling point for you!!!
Logo
Reset Password
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0
%d bloggers like this: